More

Silkstone Golf Club

Latest News

2019 Order of Merit

Monday 26th August 2019

2019 Order of Merit
Read More...

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship

Wednesday 24th April 2019

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship Result
Read More...

Silkstone qualify for YUGC 7th Division Team Championship

Thursday 11th April 2019


Read More...

Entrant List for Ladies Open Am-Am

90 players have been signed up for this competition as of 12:10 PM Saturday 28th May

Helen GATENBY (Elland)
Linda GUL (Elland)
Carry Anderson (Lees Hall)
Sarah Anderson (Hallamshire)
Sarah Arrowsmith (Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Ann ASHTON (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Bernie Babington (Headingley Golf Club)
Maria Bailey (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Janet Bamford (Waterton Park Golf Club)
Linda Barker (Otley)
Diana Bell (Wakefield Golf Club)
Linda Bemrose (Bradley Park)
STEPHANIE BIGGS (Tapton Park Golf Club)
Annette Bird (Bradley Park)
JANET BLAND (Tapton Park Golf Club)
Sally Boot (Abbeydale Golf Club)
Jane Bramah (Chatsworth)
Anne Bridges (Waterton Park Golf Club)
Andrena BROWN (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Mary Burdekin (Selby Golf Club)
Rosemary Cleave (Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Jackie Cookson (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Ros Coppin (Selby Golf Club)
Caroline Da Costa (Hallamshire)
Jo Coutts (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Janice Cran (Meltham Golf Club)
Rosie Day (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Doreen Dewhirst (Meltham Golf Club)
Lisa Driver (Bradley Park)
pamela Flaherty (Bradley Park)
Sue Flitt (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Juliette Foster (Hallamshire)
Cathryn France (Hallamshire)
Jean Graham (Otley)
Gwyn GREENBERRY (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Jocelyne Haigh (Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Carole HAMPSON (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Sheila Harrison (Bradley Park)
Tracey HELLIWELL (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Diane HIGGINS (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Kathy HITCHCOCK (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
CAROLINE HOLLAND (Tapton Park Golf Club)
June Hopwood (Meltham Golf Club)
Barbara HORROCKS (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Tracey Hughes (Woodhall Hills Golf Club)
Theresa Hutchinson (Woodhall Hills Golf Club)
Barbara Janes (Abbeydale Golf Club)
Jill Johnson (Brough Golf Club)
Janet Jones (Abbeydale Golf Club)
Julie Jordison (Brough Golf Club)
Annette Jowett (Bradley Park)
Fiona Kelsall (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Amanda Lange (Woodhall Hills Golf Club)
Julie LANGFIELD (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Jean Lawrence (Brough Golf Club)
Gill Littlewood (Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
Janet LONGBOTTOM (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Jean Longbottom (Bradley Park)
Sandra Longley (Abbeydale Golf Club)
Donna MacIntosh (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Ann Marshall (Chatsworth)
Sue Matchett (Swallow Hall Golf Club)
Glenda Maw (Brough Golf Club)
Miranda Mckenzie (Woodhall Hills Golf Club)
Natalie MORRISON (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Debbie Newcombe (6.0)
Elizabeth Nicholson (Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Chris Norcliffe (Chatsworth)
Carol Patterson (Rudding Park)
Susan Porter (Selby Golf Club)
Michelle Pretty (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Jenny PRIESTLEY (Elland)
Jackie Purcer (Romiley)
Sue Riley (Waterton Park Golf Club)
Liz Robinson (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Sheila Rodgers (Meltham Golf Club)
Anne Savage (Hallamshire)
Lynda Slater (Waterton Park Golf Club)
Val Swales (Hallamshire)
Bev Taylor (Chatsworth)
Jane Tingle (Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
JANE TURNER (Tapton Park Golf Club)
Jennifer Wailes (Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
Gill Walker (Bramall Park Golf Club)
Tracey Ward (Elland)
Cynthia White (13.7)
Pauline WILLIAMSON (Crow Nest Park Golf Club)
Nancy Willingham (Bradley Park)
Susan Wilson (Chatsworth)
Amanda Worne (Bramall Park Golf Club)

Back to Ladies Open Am-Am



Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.