More

Silkstone Golf Club

Latest News

2019 Order of Merit

Monday 26th August 2019

2019 Order of Merit
Read More...

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship

Wednesday 24th April 2019

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship Result
Read More...

Silkstone qualify for YUGC 7th Division Team Championship

Thursday 11th April 2019


Read More...

Gents Seniors Open Day

Friday 23rd July 2021, Yellow Tees, Silkstone

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stIan Batty (20), Martyn Bradwell (21), Noel Weaver (22) & Les Wright (18) 134
2ndAlan White (19), Alan Cobb (19), Gary Armitage (18) & Philip Moulson (24) 132
3rdAndy Broughton (18), Stuart Smith (17), John Forrest (22) & Richard Benson (16) 131
4thBill Thornton (13), Paul Gorner (24), Barrie Dawson (23) & Stephen Savage (14) 130
5thSteve Barrett (15), Neil Saunders (14), John A Hall (21) & Jeremy Heath (15) 128
6thAlan Mills (8), S Mallender (24), Peter SMALLMAN (18) & Robert Frederick UNWIN (18) 127
7thJohn Adam (20), Keith Carr (23), Simon Loseby (22) & Peter Short (24) 126
8thMurray Powell (18), Graham Brazier (11), Chris P Carr (14) & Richard Stimpson (16) 125
9thGary Cooke (4), Phillip David Oldroyd (10), Kenny Gough (19) & Anthony McNicholas (16) 124
10thBarry Nigel Goulding (19), Dale Skelly (12), Andrew Stables (17) & Steve Griffin (19) 122
11thPhil Morris (23), John Gray (20), Stephen Rossington (22) & Martyn Young (18) 122
12thSteve Drewery (15), Michael Anthony Lee (10), Barry Murphy (21) & Stephen Rimmington (12) 121
13thderek train (15), John Taylor (19), John Stephenson (22) & Colin Airey (19) 120
14thTerry King (19), Phil Ball (14), David Fletcher (10) & Geoff Garratt (12) 119
15thJanusz Fedorowicz (18), Christopher Thompson (18), Jeremy Henry (11) & Paul Fisher (19) 119
16thSteve Brosnan (20), Malcolm Janes (24), Dave Longley (21) & Dave Brierley (19) 118
17thIan Price (12), Paul Clapton (10), Phil Codman (22) & Paul Greenbank (9) 117
18thERIC LORD (9), Peter Reddington (13), Jon Russell (9) & Steven Fowler (12) 116
19thMalcolm Swannell (24), Barry Daley (24), Bryan Mallows (16) & Joe Quigley (14) 116
20thDavid Brown (21), Andrew Cross (16), John Carter (15) & Martin Talbot (21) 114
21stBrian Wheatley (8), Ted Carss (19), Robert M Taylor (6) & Barry Portess (8) 113
22ndAlan A Barker (24), Alan Chapman (24), Brian J Gee (24) & Dave Woodhouse (23) 110
23rdRobert Grierson (22), Brian Sansby (24), David Gregory (24) & Chris Harrison (22) 109
24thE J Pearson (19), David Ford (24), Emidio Zamberlan (20) & David HOYLES (11) 109
25thAlan Bate (9), Julian Baxter (14), Chris Hutchings (7) & Robin Busby (10) 107
26thSteve Bower (13), Robert Edson (4), Ian Hunter (6) & John Fardon (10) 107
27thMichael Burton (24), Terry Whyke (24), John Ansell (24) & Adrian Guy (15) 106
28thJennifer Pawson (22), Stuart Cooper (20), Robert Kellett (24) & Kim Whaley (23) 106
29thGeoffrey Sweeting (16), David Foster (20), John Price (24) & Stuart Delgaty (17) 105
30thIan Martin Hughes (14), David Ibbotson (20), Graeme Nuttall (13) & Doug Mills (12) 104
31stEric Coates (23), Howard Coates (24), Peter Swindells (17) & James Clarke (24) 103
32ndChris Marsden (20), Peter Keown (20), John Marriage (24) & Mike Lewis (24) 102
33rdSteve Coward (20), Mark Hall (24), D Hanby (24) & Nigel Standeven (24) 98
34thRobin Crook (21), Brian Councell (23), Simon Street (22) & Nigel Shaw (24) 94
35thPeter Heslop (9), Duncan Carmichael (9), Mike Glew (11) & Adrian Dack (13) 93


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.