More

Silkstone Golf Club

Latest News

2019 Order of Merit

Monday 26th August 2019

2019 Order of Merit
Read More...

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship

Wednesday 24th April 2019

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship Result
Read More...

Silkstone qualify for YUGC 7th Division Team Championship

Thursday 11th April 2019


Read More...

Ladies Open Am-Am

Friday 2nd July 2021, Red Tees, Silkstone

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1stSheila Harrison (26), Annette Jowett (32), Linda Bemrose (20) & Lisa Driver (20) 91
2ndAlison Elizabeth Smith (3), Jayne Cooper (14), Carol Marjorie Simpson (9) & Teresa Burgoyne (7) 84
3rdMiranda Mckenzie (17), Amanda Lange (16), Tracey Hughes (26) & Theresa Hutchinson (19) 84
4thJanet Thwaites (25), Beverley Hustwit (17), Janet Lobb (17) & Linda Mortimer (24) 83
5thBarbara Farmer (24), Sheila Mellor (21), Sarah Ross (24) & Marie Ardley (25) 83
6thJane WEBBER (25), CAROLINE Da COSTA (34), Alison STACK (24) & Angela Bradley (21) 83
7thDonna MacIntosh (7), ROSIE DAY (22), Jo Coutts (25) & LOUISE FAULKNER (31) 81
8thGwyn GREENBERRY (30), Ann ASHTON (26), Diane HIGGINS (31) & Andrena BROWN (36) 80
9thDebbie Newcombe (8), Cynthia White (14), Julia SMITH (7) & E MCKENZIE (17) 80
10thCAROLINE HOLLAND (21), JANET BLAND (21), ANNETTE WILSON (18) & JANE TURNER (9) 77
11thJanet Grice (19), Barbara Green (19), Susan Bagworth (31) & Denise Matthews (32) 77
12thLinda Barker (14), Carol Patterson (26), Jean Graham (20) & Bernie Babington (9) 76
13thCarol GAUNT * (22), M A Haigh (28), J Lawton (19) & Hilary Taylor (12) 76
14thAnne Bridges (16), Lynda Slater (25), Dawn Lloyd (27) & Janet Bamford (25) 74
15thSarah Arrowsmith (20), Rosemary Cleave (20), Elizabeth Nicholson (11) & Antoinette PAXMAN (12) 74
16thMargaret Shaw (31), SARAH GUEST (29), Carol BROADBENT (28) & Hilary Dukes (36) 73
17thMichele Reynolds (12), Morag Wilkinson (9), Ailsa Bearpark (28) & Janet Smith (21) 73
18thLinda Bell (17), Ann Purchase (32), Jane Butler (20) & Barbara Batty (24) 73
19thpamela Flaherty (17), Jean Longbottom (31), Nancy Willingham (36) & Annette Bird (26) 71
20thLIZ ROBINSON (14), Jackie Cookson (18), Fiona Kelsall (10) & Judith Nield (14) 69
21stJayne Wing (19), Norah Gregory (21), Barbara Roebuck (22) & Gill Beck (22) 66
22ndMavis Marshall (26), Hazel Bannister (36), Shirley Ashcroft (25) & Janet Batty (16) 65
23rdSuzan Campbell (28), Imelda Hanson (22), Cilla Simpson (15) & Pamela Williams (32) 65
24thSally Boot (14), Sandra Longley (24), Barbara Janes (12) & Janet Jones (26) 61


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.