152 players have been signed up for this competition as of 9:43 AM Thursday 28th March
David Barton (Wath) |
Stephen Appleyard (Rochdale) |
Gary Armitage (Wath) |
shaun askwith (College Pines) |
Phil Ball (Rufford Park Golf Club) |
Peter Barron (Bradford Golf Club) |
Alan Bate (Meltham Golf Club) |
Glen Batten (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Martin Bellamy (Stoke Rochford) |
Andy Bemrose (Bradley Park) |
Kevin Betts (6.1) |
Garry Bickerdike (Bradford Golf Club) |
Richard John Blakeley (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Simon Blakeley (Dewsbury District) |
Colin Bolton (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Bob Bray (Bondhay Golf Club) |
Jim Brook (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Paul Brown (Kilton Forest Golf Club) |
Ian Bruce (Wath) |
John Buck (College Pines) |
Andrew Butler (Dore & Totley) |
John Carley (Wath) |
Michael Carmody (Wheatley) |
Simon Carter (7.7) |
Paul Clapton (Dewsbury District) |
Alan Cobb (Wath) |
Michael Cocker (Willow Valley Golf) |
Philip Codman (Dewsbury District) |
Sean Connell (Stockport) |
Derek Cooper (Chesterfield) |
Philip Couzens (Dore & Totley) |
Nicholas Cutsforth (Grimsby) |
glen dixon (College Pines) |
Jason Drewery (10.9) |
Steve Drewery (14.9) |
Andrew Edwards (Stoke Rochford) |
Richard Fairburn (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Jim Fairhurst (Halifax Bradley Hall) |
Robert Falconer (Styrrup Hall) |
Mark Finney (Grimsby) |
Tony Flatley (Dore & Totley) |
David Fletcher (Rufford Park Golf Club) |
David Ford (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Brian Fordham (Hallowes) |
Geoff Garratt (Rufford Park Golf Club) |
Ken Gascoyne (Shirland) |
Anthony Gavin (West Bradford) |
Stuart Geddes (Willow Valley Golf) |
Peter Gill (Stoke Rochford) |
Jeremy Gott (Rother Valley) |
Barry Nigel Goulding (17.0) |
Frank Greaves (0.5) |
Keith Greenaway (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Norman Halliday (Brough Golf Club) |
Alistair Hands (18.9) |
Donald Harrison (Bradley Park) |
Russell Hartas (Bradford Golf Club) |
Geoff Harvey (Wath) |
Timothy Hatton (Willow Valley Golf) |
Alan Hewitt (Wheatley) |
Paul Higgs (Heaton Moor) |
Philip Hirst (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Tim Hirst (Meltham Golf Club) |
Paul Raymond Howden (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
George Howells (Bondhay Golf Club) |
David HOYLES (Woodsome Hall) |
David Ibbotson (Reddish Vale) |
James Inman (Sitwell Park) |
Keith Jolly (Dore & Totley) |
Graham Jones (Matlock) |
Tim Jones (Wortley Golf Club) |
Richard Kalinowski (Bradford Golf Club) |
Terry King (Coxmoor) |
Paul Kinghorn (Bradley Park) |
Martin Leach (West Bradford) |
Phil Ledgard (Dewsbury District) |
Michael Anthony Lee (10.3) |
Kenneth Levers (Wath) |
Stephen Liles (Willow Valley Golf) |
MR JONATHAN DAVID LLOYD (Stockport) |
Alan Ludditt (Chesterfield) |
Stephen Marshall (North Manchester Golf Club) |
Brian Martin (Styrrup Hall) |
Roger Matthews (Dewsbury District) |
Christopher Matthew McLaren (West Bradford) |
Keith Menzies (Chesterfield) |
Lisa Menzies (Marriott Breadsall Priory GC) |
Paul MENZIES (Grange Park Golf Club (Yorkshire)) |
Robert Mercer (Styrrup Hall) |
Brian Minto (Hanging Heaton) |
Keith Mitchell (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Philip Moon (Barnsley Golf Club) |
Stephen Moorcraft (Otley) |
John Moore (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
John Moran (Wheatley) |
David Morgan (18.6) |
Barry Murphy (25.5) |
Darren Murrell (Wheatley) |
Martin Murtagh (Shirland) |
Stephen Murtagh (Shirland) |
Peter Niessen (23.7) |
Derek Oliver (Wheatley) |
Barry Page (Willow Valley Golf) |
Roy Parker (Bradley Park) |
Edward Pearson (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
Barry Pendlebury (Bury) |
Robert Pinder (Meltham Golf Club) |
Ray Porritt (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Ian Price (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Robert Purdy (Hallowes) |
Jeff Pygott (Hanging Heaton) |
David Ramsbottom (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Peter Rayner (Huddersfield Golf Club) |
Peter Rhodes (Sitwell Park) |
David Riches (West Bradford) |
Kevin Riding (22.9) |
Stephen Rimmington (12.8) |
David James Roberts (Hallowes) |
Geoff Roberts (Crosland Heath Golf Club) |
David Robinson (Otley) |
John Robinson (Willow Valley Golf) |
Steven Robinson (Otley) |
Stephen Savage (Kilton Forest Golf Club) |
Phillip Scott (Bondhay Golf Club) |
Ron Scott (Pontefract & District Golf Club) |
Nick Sievewright (College Pines) |
Gary Skerritt (Stoke Rochford) |
Bob Smith (Hanging Heaton) |
Tim Spencer (Chapel-en-le-Frith) |
Andrew Stables (14.5) |
Paul Tatton (Brough Golf Club) |
Dave Thawley (13.8) |
Bill Thornton (Kilton Forest Golf Club) |
Robert Turner (Grimsby) |
David Varley (Brough Golf Club) |
Richard Mark Walker (Dewsbury District) |
Derek Warrington (Hollins Hall Hotel & Country Club) |
Karl Warrington (Meltham Golf Club) |
Stephen Watson (7.4) |
John Watts (Bradford Golf Club) |
David Wearing (Hallowes) |
Alan Wells (Otley) |
Stephen Wheelhouse (Howley Hall Golf Club) |
Alan White (Wath) |
Philip Wilbraham (Dewsbury District) |
John Wilcock (Hanging Heaton) |
Nick Wilcock (Bradford Golf Club) |
John Wilkinson (Rochdale) |
Lol Wilmot (Bondhay Golf Club) |
Spencer Wressell (Grimsby) |
Alan Young (Dewsbury District) |
Steve Young (Brough Golf Club) |