More

Silkstone Golf Club

Latest News

2019 Order of Merit

Monday 26th August 2019

2019 Order of Merit
Read More...

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship

Wednesday 24th April 2019

Yorkshire Union of Golf Clubs - 7th Division Team Championship Result
Read More...

Silkstone qualify for YUGC 7th Division Team Championship

Thursday 11th April 2019


Read More...

Gent's Senior Open Day

Friday 27th August 2021, Yellow Tees, Silkstone

(85% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1stKevin Betts (10), Philip Parkin (14), Jason Drewery (10) & Stephen Watson (9) 94
2ndIan Gretton (24), Graham Gregory (12), Barrie Skinner (16) & Paul Briggs (23) 92
3rdPaul Cowx (11), Michael Cowx (20), Raymond Eanor (14) & Nick Desourdy (18) 91
4thBarry Nigel Goulding (16), Dale Skelly (10), Andrew Stables (14) & Stuart Sykes (22) 90
5thNick Jolley (14), Andrew Faulkner (15), Andrew Raine (9) & Steve Wragg (13) 90
6thGary Cooke (3), Grant Goddard (5), Jeremy Peter Thomas (11) & Kerry Crossland (16) 90
7thAndrew Frosdick (22), Alan Hunt (14), David Hunt (10) & Graham Perks (18) 90
8thMark Finney (14), Nicholas Cutsforth (10), Vincent Pedersen (12) & Robert Turner (19) 88
9thDavid Brown (19), Andrew Cross (13), John Carter (14) & Martin Talbot (17) 88
10thJohn Wilcock (10), Bob Smith (14), Brian Minto (14) & Jeff Pygott (24) 87
11thAllan Briscoe (24), Michael David Bateman (20), Eric Smith (24) & Thomas Nicoll (24) 87
12thPaul Barlow (15), Paul A Buckley (8), Brendan Whelan (18) & Gareth Powell (9) 86
13thPaul Farrimond (9), John CARTWRIGHT (13), David BUSFIELD (20) & John BUTTERFIELD (16) 85
14thDavid Haworth (8), Stephen Blogg (3), Steve Bower (3) & Don Allan (12) 85
15thJohn Dennis (20), Jonathan Jordan (8), Stephen Lofthouse (13) & Jonathon Nicholas Martin (20) 84
16thSteve Drewery (14), Michael Anthony Lee (9), Barry Murphy (18) & Stephen Rimmington (9) 83
17thMichael Carmody (14), Stanley Slater (17), Alan Hewitt (10) & Graham Hicks (16) 83
18thStephen Shone (14), Douglas Badenoch (15), Chris A Chiverton (15) & Clive Bingley (9) 82
19thLes Pickering (14), John Parrinder (14), Andy Robinson (21) & Steve Chapman (24) 82
20thMark Walker (15), Martin Eagle (12), Mark Earnshaw (21) & Neil Birks (20) 82
21stRobin Busby (8), Richard Hadfield (8), Andrew Flint (10) & Paul Joyce (9) 82
22ndNick Townrow (12), Ian Patterson (10), John Longhurst (13) & Mick Tompkins (11) 82
23rdMick SHADDOCK (23), Glenn KAYE (24), Ted JOHNSON (14) & Kevin MARSHALL (16) 80
24thRichard Hoyle (9), Steve Wright (12), Mark Harrison (7) & Shaun Smedley (10) 80
25thJohn Simmons (17), Ian Waite (9), Trevor Chesterman (18) & Stephen Bradley (10) 78
26thPhillip Scott (17), J Lol Wilmot (14), Bob Bray (21) & Dennis Down (23) 78
27thPaul Taylor (15), Brian Consterdine (14), Paul Walker (20) & Kevin Smart (14) 76
28thPaul Edwards (15), Richard Hayes (13), John Rebaudi (20) & Roger Hardy (20) 75
29thChris Hutchings (7), Alan Bate (8), Robert Pinder (9) & Clive Jackson (14) 74
30thDave WOODWARD (9), Lee Willetts (-1), Steven Britton (8) & Roy Blunt (16) 73
31stStephen Shaw (9), Anthony Cross (12), John Fell (11) & Roger Garside (9) 70


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.